NOT LISTED FOR SALE

173 Hickory Ridge Dr Huffman, TX 77336

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $347,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,676 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 74,052 Sq Ft lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2017

Updated one story home on approximately an acre and one half. Large living area, carpets has just been replaced, fresh paint, tile floors in the kitchen dining and bathroom, ceiling fans, covered patio in front and back, pond stocked with fish in back, plus shed for storage. This one is ready for a new family. partially fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erma Kendrick

JLA Realty License #0342755 Listed on: 12/22/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Huffman Hills Sec 02 U/R Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,028

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Huffman Hills Sec 02 U/R
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-289-000-0131
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: COPELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HUFFMAN)
  • Junior High Dist: 28 - Huffman
  • High School: HARGRAVE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HUFFMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2028.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2016
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
List Price
$142,900
Current Estimated Value
$283,098

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$128,610
Outstanding Balance
$104,545
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,553

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hale Virginia $128,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold -- -- --
12/27/2016 12/27/16 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2016 12/22/16 For Sale $142,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,990 $200,508 $88,862 $111,646
2024 $1,990 $200,508 $88,862 $111,646
2023 $1,990 $200,508 $88,862 $111,646
2022 $2,721 $157,825 $51,836 $105,989
2021 $2,783 $144,731 $51,836 $92,895
2020 $2,667 $125,994 $44,431 $81,563
2019 $2,456 $115,041 $44,431 $70,610
2018 $1,425 $126,801 $22,216 $104,585
2017 $2,028 $94,968 $22,216 $72,752
2016 $2,028 $94,968 $22,216 $72,752
2015 $1,669 $94,968 $22,216 $72,752
2014 $1,669 $78,131 $22,216 $55,915
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 67237408

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1142890000131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.