NOT LISTED FOR SALE

173 High Leaf Dr Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $398,070 - $482,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,161 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2021

Last sale price $331,900 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,589 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2025

5 bedroom 4 bath home with a double car garage. Home features 2 master suites, one on ground floor and other on 2nd floor. Formal living and dining room, family room and additional guest bedroom on ground floor. Fenced backyard with covered patio and shed. Pets permitted, NO HIGH RISK ANIMALS OR SMOKERS. Less than 25 minutes to the gates of Fort Bragg, NC.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hollis Peery

PEERY`S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #208779 Listed on: 02/02/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Hollis Peery

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 2/2/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494730001069
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-02-02
  • Security Deposit: 2500.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Inclusions: NONE
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW CREEK
  • Directions: Working with Real Estate Agents (Lease Transactions)(For Tenants) Peery’s Property Management, LLC may assist you in your lease, but will not be representing you and has no loyalty to you. The agent will represent the landlord and is required to give the landlord any information about you (even person, financial or confidential information) that would help the landlord in the lease of their property. This home is professional managed by Peery’s Property Management, LLC. We don’t list properties on Craig’s List or Facebook. If view this listing on either website, please report as a scam. Thank you.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Primary Downstairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3161.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Cleared
  • Topography: Cleared
  • Exclusions: NONE
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Good Condition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Unit

• High School: Hoke County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hoke County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494730001069
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2021
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$331,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-7.78%
Current Estimated Value
$443,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$343,848
Outstanding Balance
$309,270
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Pittman Grove Development Group Llc
Bought by
Tristar Building And Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chellman Charles Cody $332,000 None Available
Tristar Building And Development Inc $41,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chellman Charles Cody $343,848
Previous Owner Tristar Building And Development Inc $214,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
02/02/2025 02/02/25 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Sold $331,900 -7.8% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 For Sale $359,900 +28.5% $114 / Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $280,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2015 02/27/15 For Sale $280,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,704 $313,940 $42,000 $271,940
2024 $2,704 $313,940 $42,000 $271,940
2023 $2,704 $313,940 $42,000 $271,940
2022 $2,653 $313,940 $42,000 $271,940
2021 $2,034 $276,250 $40,000 $236,250
2020 $2,071 $276,250 $40,000 $236,250
2019 $2,071 $276,250 $40,000 $236,250
2018 $2,071 $276,250 $40,000 $236,250
2017 $2,071 $276,250 $40,000 $236,250
2016 $2,032 $276,250 $40,000 $236,250
2015 $329 $40,000 $40,000 $0

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 738231

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 494730001069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.