173 Kirkland Ave Clinton, NY 13323
Estimated Value: $223,596 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Kirkland Ave, Clinton, NY 13323 and is currently estimated at $251,298, approximately $258 per square foot. 173 Kirkland Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Ptak Cheryl A
Bought by
Kirkland Town Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Bulak Edward and Bulak Wf
Bought by
Ptak Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Town Of | $68,599 | -- | |
| Ptak Cheryl A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map