173 Main St Unit 2B Nyack, NY 10960
Nyack Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,080
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Main St Unit 2B, Nyack, NY 10960. 173 Main St Unit 2B is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $52,198 | $435,000 | $129,900 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $52,198 | $435,000 | $129,900 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $14,870 | $435,000 | $129,900 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $46,400 | $435,000 | $129,900 | $305,100 |
| 2020 | $44,183 | $435,000 | $129,900 | $305,100 |
| 2019 | $13,684 | $435,000 | $129,900 | $305,100 |
| 2018 | $42,323 | $435,000 | $129,900 | $305,100 |
| 2017 | $42,187 | $435,000 | $129,900 | $305,100 |
| 2016 | $49,307 | $575,800 | $129,900 | $445,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $575,800 | $129,900 | $445,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $575,800 | $129,900 | $445,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map