NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $202,348

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,172 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2020

Last sale price $105,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,181 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of November 2020

Great curb appeal awaits you at this circa 1939 Bungalow in Salt Springs neighborhood of LeMoyne. A welcoming front porch is a great place to watch world go by and fenced in backyard is perfect for pets or small children. The first floor features a master bedroom with its own bath, 2 closets and a linen closet. Upstairs, there are two more bedrooms, a full bath and a walk in hallway closet shared by the two bedrooms. Hardwood floors are found throughout much of home. The living room has built-ins and a woodburning fireplace plus pocket doors from foyer! Home still retains some fine old home features. Potential for central air in place; only need a new compressor. Add your personal finishing touches to make this home your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Clark

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #40CL0815193 Listed on: 09/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey MacBain

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301220653

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,063

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 7,122 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-038-000-0009-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,063

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

7,122 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1939
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Salt Springs to Ball Ave to left on Milnor Ave to home on right.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1635
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-038-000-0009-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7122.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3063.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Day Kristen
Bought by
Tiegel Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
$188,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Ostuni Cindy
Bought by
Day Kristen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tiegel Mitchell $89,000 --
Day Kristen $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Sold $105,000 +10.6% $90 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 For Sale $94,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,109 $86,400 $10,900 $75,500
2024 $1,380 $86,400 $10,900 $75,500
2023 $1,339 $80,000 $10,900 $69,100
2022 $1,325 $80,000 $10,900 $69,100
2021 $1,325 $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
2020 $1,397 $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
2019 $1,399 $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
2018 $1,399 $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
2017 $1,350 $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
2016 $1,373 $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
2015 -- $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
2014 -- $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1292416

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-038-000-0009-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.