173 North Way Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $316,815 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 North Way, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $339,204, approximately $203 per square foot. 173 North Way is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $185,000 | $26,100 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $185,000 | $26,100 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $6,900 | $185,000 | $26,100 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $185,000 | $26,100 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $169,600 | $26,100 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $6,175 | $169,600 | $26,100 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $169,600 | $26,100 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $158,500 | $26,100 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $158,500 | $26,100 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $5,781 | $158,500 | $26,100 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,500 | $26,100 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,500 | $26,100 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map