173 Old Post Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $548,699 - $653,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Old Post Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $595,925, approximately $343 per square foot. 173 Old Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Zaborenko Yakov and Zaborenko Tatyana
Bought by
Pagnis Shweta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,562
Outstanding Balance
$337,983
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Kaltenhauser Peter
Bought by
Zaborenko Yakov and Zaborenko Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagnis Shweta | $395,000 | Green Label Title | |
| Zaborenko Yakov | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagnis Shweta | $381,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaborenko Yakov | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,221 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $8,177 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $8,152 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $8,077 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $7,584 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $7,286 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $6,803 | $138,100 | $66,100 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map