173 Pendock Ln Piedmont, SC 29673
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Pendock Ln, Piedmont, SC 29673 and is currently estimated at $419,743, approximately $175 per square foot. 173 Pendock Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sue Cleveland Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kilgore Kevin E and Palmore Kilgore Tilie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,489
Outstanding Balance
$123,481
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$296,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Kevin E | $184,989 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilgore Kevin E | $184,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $10,440 | $2,260 | $8,180 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $9,080 | $1,400 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $8,420 | $1,140 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $8,420 | $1,140 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $8,420 | $1,140 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $8,420 | $1,140 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $210,450 | $28,500 | $181,950 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $210,450 | $28,500 | $181,950 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $189,560 | $27,000 | $162,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map