173 Plainview Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Poplar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Plainview Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $275,840, approximately $296 per square foot. 173 Plainview Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Brooks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Bobby Ray
Bought by
Wilson Sylvia Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Myles Frankie S
Bought by
Wilson Bobby Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sylvia Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Sylvia Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Bobby Ray | $108,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,010 | $87,086 | $17,938 | $69,148 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $78,357 | $16,140 | $62,217 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $69,258 | $14,266 | $54,992 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $64,757 | $13,339 | $51,418 |
| 2020 | $5,300 | $62,627 | $12,900 | $49,727 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $59,645 | $12,286 | $47,359 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $55,414 | $11,415 | $43,999 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $52,525 | $10,820 | $41,705 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $50,000 | $10,300 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $48,000 | $9,900 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | $3,759 | $45,900 | $9,500 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map