C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Do
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 593-2887
1 in this area
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,804 - $610,000
Beautifully maintained home on a quarter acre lot on a desirable cul-de-sac neighborhood within close proximity to Bridgewater State University, shopping, supermarket, restaurants, and area amenities. This home exudes warmth and charm thruout, and offers a versatile layout as the formal dining room can easily be transitioned into a 4th bedroom or den. You'll enjoy spending much quality family time in the sun-filled family room that offers great outdoor views. Updated bright and clean kitchen with granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash & flooring, and dining area opening up to the family room. 2nd floor with 3 spacious bedrooms, and an oversized bathroom with Quartz sink top and alluring tile work. This home offers many high-end updates including Andersen windows, Buderus boiler, water heater, 200amps electrical, oil tank, and plumbing. Relax outdoors in a private and tranquil yard with many beautiful perennials. Heated garage, and plenty of driveway parking.
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawnai Matos
Century 21 Signature Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodway Ft | -- | -- | |
| Masse Carol | $599,900 | None Available | |
| Arthur Darnell | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Duhamel James G | $37,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duhamel James G | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Sold | $599,900 | 0.0% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2024 12/08/24 | Off Market | $599,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $599,900 | +14.3% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Sold | $525,000 | +1.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $520,600 | $191,400 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $493,200 | $182,300 | $310,900 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $461,700 | $170,400 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $405,900 | $149,500 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $363,600 | $133,500 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $350,100 | $128,300 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $340,200 | $128,300 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $311,000 | $118,700 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $291,200 | $118,700 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $280,100 | $116,400 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $269,900 | $113,000 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $264,100 | $109,600 | $154,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Do
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 593-2887
1 in this area
275 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shawnai Matos
Century 21 Signature Properties
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Haikal
Michael Haikal Real Estate
(508) 587-4700
4 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jonathan Marsh
At Home Real Estate Group, Inc
(617) 778-4868
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73297295
APN: BRID-000010-000000-000134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.