173 Sawmill Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Sawmill Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $437,223, approximately $295 per square foot. 173 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Fogarty Memorial School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Murphy John R and Murphy Dawn M
Bought by
Duncan Stephan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Davidson Hedley V and Davidson Nadiine
Bought by
Murphy John R and Murphy Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Davidson Donna J
Bought by
Davidson Hedley V and Davidson Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Stephan M | $270,500 | -- | |
| Murphy John R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Hedley V | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Hedley V | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Davidson Hedley V | $216,400 | |
| Closed | Davidson Hedley V | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $362,400 | $145,900 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $362,400 | $145,900 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $362,400 | $145,900 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $236,700 | $90,800 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $236,700 | $90,800 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $236,700 | $90,800 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $211,800 | $74,500 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $211,800 | $74,500 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $175,500 | $66,200 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $175,500 | $66,200 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $175,500 | $66,200 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $3,685 | $173,500 | $70,700 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map