173 Sunset Loop Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Sunset Loop, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $188,500. 173 Sunset Loop is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $7,330 | $880 | $6,450 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,330 | $880 | $6,450 |
| 2023 | $378 | $6,800 | $880 | $5,920 |
| 2022 | $378 | $6,800 | $880 | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $374 | $6,800 | $880 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $374 | $6,800 | $880 | $5,920 |
| 2019 | $349 | $6,270 | $740 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $349 | $6,270 | $740 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $349 | $6,270 | $740 | $5,530 |
| 2015 | $350 | $6,120 | $710 | $5,410 |
| 2013 | $348 | $6,090 | $750 | $5,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map