173 Terrace St Destrehan, LA 70047
Estimated Value: $29,123 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Terrace St, Destrehan, LA 70047 and is currently estimated at $75,708, approximately $90 per square foot. 173 Terrace St is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Norco Elementary School, Destrehan High School, and Harry M. Hurst Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Berteau Melissa Vanacor and Berteau Dane M
Bought by
Valero Refining-New Orleans Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Berteau Dale M and Berteau Melinda Miller
Bought by
Berteau Dane M and Berteau Melissa Vanacor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valero Refining-New Orleans Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valero Refining-New Orleans Ll | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berteau Dane M | $26,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|