173 Van Meter Dr Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $208,861 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Van Meter Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $243,715, approximately $138 per square foot. 173 Van Meter Dr is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Mohawk High School, and Bridges Community Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Foltz Dale E
Bought by
Foltz Andrea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Andrea L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $55,320 | $11,990 | $43,330 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $55,320 | $11,990 | $43,330 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $55,320 | $11,990 | $43,330 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $40,640 | $8,170 | $32,470 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $40,640 | $8,170 | $32,470 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $40,639 | $8,166 | $32,473 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $38,668 | $7,770 | $30,898 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $38,668 | $7,770 | $30,898 |
| 2017 | $993 | $38,668 | $7,770 | $30,898 |
| 2016 | $936 | $36,040 | $7,770 | $28,270 |
| 2015 | $915 | $36,040 | $7,770 | $28,270 |
| 2014 | $849 | $36,040 | $7,770 | $28,270 |
| 2013 | $910 | $36,040 | $7,770 | $28,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map