173 W Labo Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $308,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 W Labo Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $250,876, approximately $179 per square foot. 173 W Labo Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Wickenheiser John D and Ryan Wickenheiser Deidre A
Bought by
Krolak Eugene D and Krolak Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Wickenheiser John D and Wickenheiser Deidre A
Bought by
Wickenheiser Deidre A and Wickenheiser John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krolak Eugene D | $59,900 | -- | |
| Wickenheiser Deidre A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $93,000 | $36,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $625 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $595 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |