173 Wethergate Dr Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Wethergate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $267,209, approximately $163 per square foot. 173 Wethergate Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Riverwood Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Bommareddy Madhavi Latha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,472
Outstanding Balance
$85,631
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Drsfa Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bommareddy Madhavi Latha | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc | $659,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bommareddy Madhavi Latha | $129,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $297,880 | $60,000 | $237,880 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $180,980 | $35,000 | $145,980 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $180,980 | $35,000 | $145,980 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $180,980 | $35,000 | $145,980 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $180,980 | $35,000 | $145,980 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $180,980 | $35,000 | $145,980 |
| 2019 | $298 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map