173 Windjammer Dr Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,790,372
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Windjammer Dr, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $1,563,843, approximately $289 per square foot. 173 Windjammer Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Robert L | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| James And Joan Selkregg Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Selkregg James H | $862,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Robert L | $880,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,028 | $44,000 | $8,624 | $35,376 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $44,000 | $8,624 | $35,376 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $44,000 | $8,624 | $35,376 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $28,306 | $8,624 | $19,682 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $26,158 | $7,056 | $19,102 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $26,158 | $7,056 | $19,102 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $26,158 | $7,056 | $19,102 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $26,157 | $7,056 | $19,101 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $27,385 | $9,676 | $17,709 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,390 | $9,680 | $17,710 |
Map
- 159 Harvest Moon Dr
- 155 Harvest Moon Dr
- 101 Port'O Call
- 144 Harbour Watch Blvd
- 111 Buccaneer Place
- 621 Tom Drafts Cir
- 624 E Point Dr
- 416 W Point Dr
- 0 Lake Village Dr
- 421 W Point Dr
- 385 Still Shores Dr
- 377 Still Shores Dr
- 3257 Driftwood Point Rd
- 631 Shining Sun Ct
- 639 Shining Sun Ct
- 369 Still Shores Dr
- 643 Shining Sun Ct
- 0 Rebecca Dr
- 642 Shining Sun Ct
- 606 Shining Sun Ct
- 185 Windjammer Dr
- 169 Windjammer Dr
- 177 Windjammer Dr
- 181 Windjammer Dr
- 165 Windjammer Dr
- 168 Windjammer Dr
- 172 Windjammer Dr
- 164 Windjammer Dr
- 161 Windjammer Dr
- 108 Breezy Pointe Ln
- 176 Windjammer Dr
- 104 Breezy Pointe Ln
- 160 Windjammer Dr
- 157 Windjammer Dr
- 116 Breezy Pointe Ln
- 100 Breezy Pointe Ln
- 156 Windjammer Dr
- 156 Windjammer Dr Unit 59
- 113 Breezy Pointe Ln
- 120 Breezy Pointe Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.