1730 2050 E Battle Mountain, NV 89820
Estimated Value: $486,290 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 2050 E, Battle Mountain, NV 89820 and is currently estimated at $504,573, approximately $181 per square foot. 1730 2050 E is a home located in Lander County with nearby schools including Battle Mountain Elementary School, Eleanor Lemaire Elementary School, and Battle Mountain Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Mills Cory K
Bought by
Jenne James and Jenne Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Mills Jillian K
Bought by
Mills Cory K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Ridgeline Development
Bought by
Mills Cory K and Mills Jillian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,550
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Eneix Lowell L
Bought by
Ridgeline Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenne James | $440,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jenne James | $440,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Mills Cory K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mills Cory K | $264,888 | Northern Nevada Title Co | |
| Ridgeline Development | $20,000 | Northern Nevada Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Cory K | $313,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Cory K | $251,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $154,705 | $5,250 | $149,455 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $157,758 | $5,250 | $152,508 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $119,138 | $5,250 | $113,888 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $110,361 | $5,250 | $105,111 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $110,900 | $5,250 | $105,650 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $111,442 | $5,250 | $106,192 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $107,930 | $5,250 | $102,680 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $98,289 | $5,250 | $93,039 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $97,854 | $5,250 | $92,604 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $97,893 | $5,250 | $92,643 |
| 2015 | $249 | $98,368 | $5,250 | $93,118 |
| 2014 | $249 | $97,058 | $5,250 | $91,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map