Estimated Value: $248,514 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Beryl Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $273,879, approximately $152 per square foot. 1730 Beryl Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Academy of the Immaculate Heart of Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Archer Rick
Bought by
Monk Ii William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,583
Outstanding Balance
$89,191
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of William Marshall Archer Jr
Bought by
Archer Anna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monk Ii William D | $133,000 | American Title | |
| Archer Anna L | -- | American Title & Trust Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monk Ii William D | $129,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,360 | $60,963 | $11,123 | $49,840 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $60,963 | $11,123 | $49,840 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $46,260 | $8,428 | $37,832 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $46,260 | $8,428 | $37,832 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $46,260 | $8,430 | $37,830 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $45,070 | $8,170 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $45,070 | $8,170 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $45,070 | $8,170 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $41,380 | $8,170 | $33,210 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $41,380 | $8,170 | $33,210 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $41,380 | $8,170 | $33,210 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $41,630 | $8,170 | $33,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map