1730 Devonshire Ct Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,158 - $392,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Devonshire Ct, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $375,040, approximately $192 per square foot. 1730 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Barry Kevin R and Barry Janice S
Bought by
Barry Kevin R and Barry Janice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Kevin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,414 | $103,765 | $22,824 | $80,941 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $93,364 | $20,536 | $72,828 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $77,607 | $20,536 | $57,071 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $73,276 | $19,390 | $53,886 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $71,628 | $18,954 | $52,674 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $67,997 | $17,993 | $50,004 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $66,651 | $17,637 | $49,014 |
| 2017 | $6,104 | $62,349 | $16,499 | $45,850 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $56,100 | $19,528 | $36,572 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,567 | $18,298 | $34,269 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,116 | $17,793 | $33,323 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,681 | $18,338 | $34,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map