1730 E 14th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 2521580
Welcome to your new home in the heart of Brooklyn! This charming Apartments unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a garage for your convenience. Enjoy modern amenities such as a dishwasher and central air. Pets allowed! Don't miss out on this gem for only $1588/month. Contact us today for a viewing!
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,588 | +14.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,388 | -56.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
- 1730 E 14th St Unit 4K
- 1720 E 14th St Unit 4A
- 1720 E 14th St Unit 4B
- 1727 E 14th St
- 1769 E 13th St Unit 2B
- 1770 E 14th St Unit 5G
- 1753 E 12th St Unit 5D
- 1770 E 12th St
- 1749 E 16th St Unit 3A
- 1761 E 16th St
- 1764 E 17th St
- 1625 E 13th St Unit 4G
- 1625 E 13th St Unit 5H
- 1840 E 13th St Unit 6S
- 1840 E 13th St Unit 6T
- 1855 E 12th St Unit 5M
- 1717 E 18th St Unit 2T
- 1717 E 18th St Unit 4P
- 1717 E 18th St Unit 1L
- 1610 Avenue P Unit 4T
- 1840 E 14th St
- 1580 E 18th St Unit 2F
- 1560 E 18th St Unit 6C
- 2000 Kings Hwy
- 2312 Coney Island Ave
- 2370 Coney Island Ave
- 2077 E 19th St
- 2115 E 16th St
- 492 Kings Hwy Unit 5a
- 1277 E 14th St
- 1634 W 2nd St Unit 1
- 2955 Nostrand Ave
- 1581 McDonald Ave Unit 2R
- 1581 McDonald Ave Unit 2F
- 2300 E 13th St Unit 1
- 366 Kings Hwy Unit 1
- 1111 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 2F
- 204 Highlawn Ave
- 1600 W 5th St
- 1402 W 4th St Unit D16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.