1730 E 29th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $92,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 E 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $82,791, approximately $87 per square foot. 1730 E 29th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Juan Varela and Maldonado Delia R
Bought by
Cruz James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $776 | $18,809 | $2,426 | $16,384 |
| 2023 | $436 | $8,453 | $1,477 | $6,976 |
| 2022 | $432 | $8,453 | $1,477 | $6,976 |
| 2021 | $432 | $8,453 | $1,477 | $6,976 |
| 2020 | $437 | $7,440 | $1,300 | $6,140 |
| 2019 | $435 | $7,440 | $1,300 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $440 | $7,440 | $1,300 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $445 | $7,170 | $1,730 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $441 | $7,170 | $1,730 | $5,440 |
| 2015 | $416 | $7,170 | $1,730 | $5,440 |
| 2014 | $436 | $7,170 | $1,730 | $5,440 |
| 2013 | $385 | $6,700 | $1,730 | $4,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map