1730 E Park Ave Laramie, WY 82070
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 E Park Ave, Laramie, WY 82070 and is currently estimated at $369,289, approximately $287 per square foot. 1730 E Park Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Beitel Elementary School, Laramie Middle School, and Laramie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Harokopis Michael S and George C Harokopis Trust
Bought by
Harokopis Michael S and Harokopis Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Harokopis George C
Bought by
Harokopis George C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harokopis Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Harokopis George C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $24,315 | $3,852 | $20,463 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $31,173 | $4,938 | $26,235 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $30,164 | $4,938 | $25,226 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $26,653 | $4,752 | $21,901 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $22,806 | $4,165 | $18,641 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $21,831 | $3,525 | $18,306 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $20,403 | $3,525 | $16,878 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $19,274 | $3,525 | $15,749 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $19,050 | $3,525 | $15,525 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $18,826 | $3,525 | $15,301 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $18,342 | $3,525 | $14,817 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $18,247 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map