1730 E State Road H Stoutland, MO 65567
Estimated Value: $189,310 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 E State Road H, Stoutland, MO 65567 and is currently estimated at $262,770, approximately $170 per square foot. 1730 E State Road H is a home with nearby schools including Stoutland Elementary School and Stoutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Bought by
Morris Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $601 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $601 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $601 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $601 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $601 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $595 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $590 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $503 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records