1730 Elm St Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $91,590 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Elm St, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $108,898, approximately $108 per square foot. 1730 Elm St is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, North Ward Elementary School, and South Ward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $50,625 | $4,400 | $46,225 |
| 2024 | $867 | $46,877 | $4,077 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $46,485 | $4,077 | $42,408 |
| 2022 | $980 | $42,282 | $4,077 | $38,205 |
| 2021 | $927 | $39,642 | $4,077 | $35,565 |
| 2020 | $835 | $35,761 | $3,546 | $32,215 |
| 2019 | $804 | $34,696 | $3,546 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $914 | $40,323 | $4,121 | $36,202 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $66,562 | $4,792 | $61,770 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $66,562 | $4,792 | $61,770 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $66,562 | $4,792 | $61,770 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $66,562 | $4,792 | $61,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map