Seller's Agent in 2025
Morgan Fulcher
RE/MAX
(678) 446-6564
4 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,592,000 - $2,216,235
This home is located at 1730 Etchison Spur, Loganville, GA 30052 and is currently estimated at $1,798,059, approximately $121 per square foot. 1730 Etchison Spur is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Loganville Elementary School, Loganville Middle School, and Loganville High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear Woodrow | $150,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Charles Dean | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Joyce A | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locklear Woodrow | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,725,000 | +3.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,675,000 | -4.3% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,922 | $683,552 | $79,960 | $603,592 |
| 2024 | $19,106 | $648,112 | $79,960 | $568,152 |
| 2023 | $14,265 | $470,312 | $75,880 | $394,432 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $237,832 | $71,000 | $166,832 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $108,112 | $55,160 | $52,952 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $88,512 | $47,880 | $40,632 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $43,192 | $42,560 | $632 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $43,192 | $42,560 | $632 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $43,192 | $42,560 | $632 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $38,324 | $37,640 | $684 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $38,324 | $37,640 | $684 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $29,652 | $28,920 | $732 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Morgan Fulcher
RE/MAX
(678) 446-6564
4 in this area
130 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.