1730 Johnson St Baltimore, MD 21230
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,222 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Johnson St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $249,111, approximately $183 per square foot. 1730 Johnson St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Johnson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Bruce Elmer E
Bought by
Bruce Elmer E and Koch Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Bruce Elmer E
Bought by
Bruce Elmer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Elmer E | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Elmer E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $203,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $200,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $196,700 | $80,000 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $196,700 | $80,000 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $196,700 | $80,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $205,200 | $80,000 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $203,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $200,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $189,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $180,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map