1730 Lee St Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $182,839 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Lee St, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $212,960, approximately $201 per square foot. 1730 Lee St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Francis Gregory Bruce and Francis Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Hays Charles and Hays Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$43,380
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Charles | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $18,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $18,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $18,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $18,298 | $1,150 | $17,148 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $18,298 | $1,150 | $17,148 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $18,298 | $1,150 | $17,148 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $18,298 | $1,150 | $17,148 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $18,298 | $1,150 | $17,148 |
| 2017 | $775 | $13,025 | $998 | $12,027 |
| 2016 | $665 | $13,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $665 | $13,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map