1730 Melissa Ct Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,049,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Melissa Ct, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $1,012,226, approximately $289 per square foot. 1730 Melissa Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Auburn Early Education Center, Ogletree School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Dilworth Development Inc
Bought by
Watkins Almond Gregory Thomas and Watkins Almond Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Almond Gregory Thomas | $552,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $94,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $94,546 | $14,300 | $80,246 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $73,682 | $14,300 | $59,382 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $67,797 | $14,300 | $53,497 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $66,766 | $13,000 | $53,766 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $60,792 | $13,000 | $47,792 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $60,922 | $11,850 | $49,072 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $54,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $50,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $48,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map