1730 Milestone Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $190,777 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Milestone Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $203,944, approximately $163 per square foot. 1730 Milestone Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Bought by
Longing Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longing Trust | $486,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $31,280 | $6,200 | $25,080 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $31,280 | $6,200 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $26,190 | $6,200 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $26,190 | $6,200 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $26,190 | $6,200 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $24,820 | $6,200 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $24,820 | $6,200 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $24,820 | $6,200 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $24,820 | $6,200 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $24,410 | $6,200 | $18,210 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $22,190 | $6,200 | $15,990 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $22,190 | $6,200 | $15,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map