1730 Stevens Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Stevens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $144,333, approximately $95 per square foot. 1730 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Dasch Tricia N
Bought by
Zimmer Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Patricia Nell Dasch
Bought by
Dasch Ernst
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Clifford | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmer Clifford | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dasch Ernst | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $45,949 | $8,572 | $37,377 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $45,949 | $8,572 | $37,377 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $45,949 | $8,572 | $37,377 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $24,935 | $8,089 | $16,846 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $24,935 | $8,089 | $16,846 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $24,935 | $8,089 | $16,846 |
| 2019 | $926 | $22,065 | $7,158 | $14,907 |
| 2018 | $932 | $22,065 | $7,158 | $14,907 |
| 2017 | $873 | $22,065 | $7,158 | $14,907 |
| 2016 | $898 | $22,414 | $6,531 | $15,883 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $22,414 | $6,531 | $15,883 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $22,414 | $6,531 | $15,883 |
| 2013 | $1,775 | $26,684 | $7,777 | $18,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map