1730 W 62nd St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 W 62nd St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $571,828, approximately $391 per square foot. 1730 W 62nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Millares Robert P and Millares Lina
Bought by
Millares Christina and Echevarria Raydel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,661
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Millares Robert P and Millares Lina
Bought by
Excel Mtg Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millares Christina | $320,000 | Servicelink | |
| Excel Mtg Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millares Christina | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Excel Mtg Co | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $432,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $420,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,897 | $408,533 | $254,727 | $153,806 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $300,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $273,537 | $157,540 | $115,997 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $276,568 | $159,615 | $116,953 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $269,939 | $152,014 | $117,925 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $245,576 | $126,679 | $118,897 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $221,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $128,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $127,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $126,971 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map