1730 Wallace Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Van Nest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,269,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,294
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Wallace Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $1,162,667, approximately $352 per square foot. 1730 Wallace Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, Bronx Excellence 2, and Icahn Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Bello Flor and Torres Julio
Bought by
Torres Julio and Torres Nelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,924
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,080,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Julio | -- | -- | |
| Torres Julio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Julio | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Julio | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,070 | $39,413 | $6,210 | $33,203 |
| 2025 | $2,907 | $38,730 | $6,128 | $32,602 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $36,547 | $5,558 | $30,989 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $34,814 | $5,790 | $29,024 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $47,220 | $9,180 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $47,640 | $9,180 | $38,460 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $49,440 | $9,180 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $39,840 | $9,180 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $29,012 | $7,265 | $21,747 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $27,370 | $7,961 | $19,409 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $27,370 | $8,147 | $19,223 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $26,896 | $9,897 | $16,999 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $25,380 | $9,102 | $16,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map