17300 Hazel St Unit 1 Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17300 Hazel St Unit 1, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $287,340, approximately $149 per square foot. 17300 Hazel St Unit 1 is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Central High School, and White Pines Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Blease Scott M
Bought by
Livin Blease Scott M and Scott M Blease Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Blease Scott
Bought by
Blease Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$32,873
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Schap William W and Schap Pamela
Bought by
Blease Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Blease Scott M | -- | Attorney | |
| Blease Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blease Scott | $120,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blease Scott | $111,600 | |
| Closed | Blease Scott | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $57,200 | $12,500 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map