17301 Mapleboro Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17301 Mapleboro Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $130,605, approximately $128 per square foot. 17301 Mapleboro Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Ad White Development Llc
Bought by
Copeland Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,949
Outstanding Balance
$43,219
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Ad White Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Compton Elaine
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Vontorcik Mary P
Bought by
Compton Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,980
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Vontorcik Raymond F and M P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Christopher L | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Ad White Development Llc | $16,000 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $22,572 | None Available | |
| Compton Elaine | $94,900 | Suntrust Title Agency | |
| Vontorcik Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Christopher L | $56,949 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Elaine | $18,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Elaine | $75,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $38,885 | $7,455 | $31,430 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $38,885 | $7,455 | $31,430 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $26,740 | $5,320 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $26,740 | $5,320 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $26,740 | $5,320 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $20,270 | $4,030 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $57,900 | $11,500 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $20,270 | $4,030 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $20,130 | $5,220 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $20,130 | $5,220 | $14,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,130 | $5,220 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,120 | $5,740 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map