17302 E Third St Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $138,196 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17302 E Third St, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $213,799, approximately $114 per square foot. 17302 E Third St is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Foyil Elementary School and Hope Harbor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Wnek Wayne
Bought by
Gallegro Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Eallero Colleen M Short
Bought by
Wnek Wayn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Lease Lilly
Bought by
Short Colleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegro Colleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Wnek Wayn | -- | None Available | |
| Short Colleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $5,159 | $797 | $4,362 |
| 2024 | $512 | $4,914 | $759 | $4,155 |
| 2023 | $512 | $4,680 | $719 | $3,961 |
| 2022 | $467 | $4,457 | $719 | $3,738 |
| 2021 | $432 | $4,245 | $719 | $3,526 |
| 2020 | $469 | $4,426 | $719 | $3,707 |
| 2019 | $460 | $4,329 | $719 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $509 | $4,888 | $719 | $4,169 |
| 2017 | $507 | $4,849 | $719 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $622 | $5,753 | $719 | $5,034 |
| 2015 | $579 | $5,480 | $719 | $4,761 |
| 2014 | $551 | $5,219 | $719 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map