17305 Moorepark Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17305 Moorepark Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $249,325, approximately $209 per square foot. 17305 Moorepark Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Bimer Summer and Szymanski Thomas E
Bought by
Szymanski Thomas E and Szymanski Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Szymanski Thomas E and Szymanski Thomas
Bought by
Szymanski Thomas E and Bimer Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,458
Outstanding Balance
$84,835
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Walther Brian J and Walther Tammy L
Bought by
Szymanski Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Charron
Bought by
Walther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Thomas E | -- | Vt | |
| Szymanski Thomas E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Szymanski Thomas | $143,000 | -- | |
| Walther | $132,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szymanski Thomas E | $149,458 | |
| Closed | Szymanski Thomas | $114,400 | |
| Closed | Szymanski Thomas | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $110,600 | $4,300 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $739 | $112,700 | $4,300 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $705 | $102,100 | $4,100 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $671 | $90,300 | $4,100 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $81,200 | $3,700 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $81,500 | $3,700 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $69,600 | $3,700 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $60,900 | $3,700 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $59,300 | $59,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,900 | $52,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map