$789,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP

17308 Howling Wolf Run Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $4,817/month

Total Views 986
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,827 Sq Ft
$279 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Gene Witt Elementary School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

This is your private slice of paradise situated on over an acre of pristine, manicured grounds, featuring a stunning caged POOL and a custom-built 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with an expansive, functional layout, including a first-floor OFFICE/FLEX space and a second-floor LOFT. If you have been searching for your quiet retreat with easy access to all things Tampa, this is it—a rare move-in ready home offering the perfect combination of space, privacy, and lifestyle. Thoughtfully positioned in the center of the property, this home offers privacy from every angle, with an extended driveway leading to a welcoming wraparound porch. The outdoor living is truly a standout, where days are best spent poolside and evenings are made for gathering, featuring a stunning covered pool and lanai, an oversized covered patio ideal for entertaining, and a dedicated dog run with high-end turf for easy cleanup and low maintenance, perfect for your furry family members. The custom design of the home allows for a seamless blend of comfortable interior living with effortless access to the outdoors. Inside, a bright and open layout is highlighted by soaring two-story ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The updated kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, pantry, corner cabinet with lazy Susan, and a newly added wet bar. A light-filled eat-in space with sliding doors leading directly to the pool area makes this kitchen perfectly suited for hosting and everyday living alike.
The living room is a true showstopper, featuring expansive sliding glass doors that fully pocket back to open completely to the pool and lanai, perfectly framing the views and enhancing the indoor-outdoor living experience. The oversized primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features a double-door entry, dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, private water closet, and two walk-in closets. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, along with a versatile loft space. Brand new carpet has been installed upstairs (with laminate flooring underneath for added flexibility). Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2022), HVAC system (2022), and septic drainfield, all completed in 2022. The home continues to impress with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main level, fresh interior paint, updated landscaping, recently cleaned ductwork, and an HVAC UV light system. Additional features include a dedicated first-floor laundry room, half bath, formal dining room, and a built-in Murphy bed with French doors in the office/flex space. Storage is abundant, including under-stair storage and an additional tucked-away nook off the kitchen—ideal for a future wine cellar, expanded pantry, workspace, or homeschooling area. The Foxbrook community offers estate-style homes on large lots, creating a meandering feel as soon as you enter, with expansive green space surroundings that enhance the tranquil setting. Residents enjoy amenities such as a playground, basketball court, gazebo, and an annual neighborhood fishing tournament. Already situated in highly rated school zones, the new Rye Elementary School, located just across from the community, is projected for completion for the 2026–2027 school year, adding even more long-term value. If you have been searching for a custom-built home with land, privacy, and exceptional outdoor living, this is the one.

Listing Agent

Danielle Tringali

RE/MAX CHAMPIONS Brokerage Phone: 813-945-4882 License #3487050 Listed on: 04/16/2026

RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

Co-Listing Agent

Rebecca Hardin

RE/MAX CHAMPIONS Brokerage Phone: 813-945-4882 License #3250536

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,717

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Oversized Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,827 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Foxbrook HOA C & S Community Management Janet Association, Phone Number (941) 758-9454

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,717

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2827
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 3989
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45599
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261592379
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-945-4882
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 370.59
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S Magnolia Avenue
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 279.09
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-945-4882
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Formal Dining Room Separate,Loft,Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 262.64

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Wrap Around
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0211F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Foxbrook HOA - C & S Community Management - Janet
  • Phone: 941.758.9454
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact HOA for all questions regarding community application process, restrictions, and rules.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: jfernandez@cscmsi.com
  • Association URL: https://www.cscmsi.com/community-sites

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1600.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 133.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 133.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gene Witt Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 495328959
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: HVAC UV/Elec. Filtration

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please contact HOA for all questions regarding community application process, restrictions, and rules.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5717
  • Tax Book Number: 38-36
  • Tax Lot: 143

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: https://www.cscmsi.com/community-sites

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,489 $440,028 -- --
2024 $5,489 $427,627 -- --
2023 $5,489 $415,172 $0 $0
2022 $3,389 $261,369 $0 $0
2021 $3,250 $253,756 $0 $0
2020 $3,286 $250,252 $0 $0
2019 $3,232 $244,626 $0 $0
2018 $3,199 $240,065 $0 $0
2017 $2,964 $235,127 $0 $0
2016 $2,957 $230,291 $0 $0
2015 $3,003 $228,690 $0 $0
2014 $3,003 $226,875 $0 $0
2013 $2,996 $223,522 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $789,000 -1.3% $279 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $799,000 +25.8% $283 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Sold $635,000 -2.2% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $649,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $649,000 -3.9% $230 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Price Changed $675,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Sale $675,000 -9.4% $239 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Off Market $745,000 -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Price Changed $745,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Sale $745,000 -1.3% $264 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Off Market $755,000 -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $755,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $635,000 Houwzer Title
Warranty Deed $369,900 --
Quit Claim Deed $35,100 --
Warranty Deed $46,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $405,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $295,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $238,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $35,150 No Value Available
Closed $36,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8498318

Stellar MLS

APN: 4953-2895-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.