17309 Riverside Place Unit C-3 Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $708,923
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17309 Riverside Place Unit C-3, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $545,231, approximately $484 per square foot. 17309 Riverside Place Unit C-3 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Ocampo Ramon B and Ocampo Martin B
Bought by
Babbington James W and Babbington Ellen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,526
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$495,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Riverside Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Ocampo Ramon B and Ocampo Martin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Ocampo Jennifer
Bought by
Ocampo Ramon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babbington James W | $150,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Ocampo Ramon B | $191,300 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Ocampo Ramon B | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babbington James W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocampo Ramon B | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,078 | $528,000 | $80,500 | $447,500 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $545,000 | $80,500 | $464,500 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $458,000 | $80,500 | $377,500 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $379,000 | $115,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $346,000 | $115,000 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $321,000 | $88,200 | $232,800 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $252,000 | $76,700 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $207,000 | $69,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $180,000 | $61,300 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,000 | $61,300 | $99,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,000 | $61,300 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map