$585,000
OPEN MON 6PM - 7:30PM

Estimated payment $3,635/month

Total Views 194
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,368 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Mud Room
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This property exemplifies the feeling of home. This home has only had one owner, and is situated in the sought after Charleswood development in West Fargo. A clean, warm, and welcome main level consists of vaulted ceilings over the living room, gas fireplace with black penny tile accent and tasteful built in cabinets, open kitchen great for hosting with walk in pantry, half bath, mudroom, and formal living room OR large main floor office. On the 2nd story is the convenience of 3 bedrooms, including a spacious and comfortable primary ensuite and additional bathroom. The basement consists of a family room perfect for entertaining with a kitchenette area, and a very spacious 4th bedroom and bath is ideal for guests to have their own space. This home truly feels clean and cared for from head to toe - schedule a showing today because this wonderful home won't be on the market long!

Listing Agent

Ryan Rettig

REAL (2534 FGO) Listed on: 05/21/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,630

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 81 x 140
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Charleswood River Estates 7Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02006600010000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,630

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Brick Veneer, Steel Siding
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2168
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 3368
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Patio, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Fargo

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 81 x 140
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02006600010000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5630
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5981

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,630 $244,850 $41,300 $203,550
2024 $6,205 $238,250 $39,250 $199,000
2023 $6,460 $228,250 $39,250 $189,000
2022 $6,528 $221,200 $39,250 $181,950
2021 $5,539 $178,200 $35,100 $143,100
2020 $5,196 $171,450 $35,100 $136,350
2019 $5,137 $176,100 $35,100 $141,000
2018 $4,888 $174,750 $35,100 $139,650
2017 $4,783 $174,750 $35,100 $139,650
2016 $4,330 $173,150 $35,100 $138,050
2015 $4,569 $168,850 $21,250 $147,600
2014 $4,347 $157,800 $21,250 $136,550
2013 $6,188 $157,800 $21,250 $136,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $585,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7077152

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02-0066-00010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.