Seller's Agent in 2014
Max Minnick
Pine Rock Realty
(307) 421-4906
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $318,186
Cute house with lots of character. Nice yard with well established trees and bushes. 2-car detached garage. Basement has a separate entrance could easily be a 2nd apartment. Live in one rent the other.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentz Christy M | -- | First American Title | |
| Rentz Millie S | -- | -- | |
| Rentz Millie S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $19,823 | $2,390 | $17,433 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $26,168 | $3,187 | $22,981 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $25,486 | $3,187 | $22,299 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $22,915 | $3,187 | $19,728 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $19,350 | $3,187 | $16,163 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $17,912 | $3,187 | $14,725 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $17,314 | $3,187 | $14,127 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $15,255 | $2,404 | $12,851 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $14,780 | $2,404 | $12,376 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $14,089 | $2,325 | $11,764 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $15,579 | $2,325 | $13,254 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $15,441 | $2,325 | $13,116 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Max Minnick
Pine Rock Realty
(307) 421-4906
63 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 56367
APN: 1-5430-0003-0006-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.