1731 E Arrowhead Ln Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 E Arrowhead Ln, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $305,484, approximately $334 per square foot. 1731 E Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Tuft Jean N
Bought by
Hatfield Timothy N and Hatfield Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,780
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,704
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Timothy N | $105,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Tuft Jean N | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuft Jean N | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,461 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,402 | $22,471 | $6,050 | $16,421 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $23,049 | $6,050 | $16,999 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $18,027 | $5,000 | $13,027 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $8,164 | $3,050 | $5,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map