1731 E Leaf Rd San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
Estimated Value: $420,631 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,951
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 E Leaf Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 and is currently estimated at $462,408, approximately $156 per square foot. 1731 E Leaf Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Ranch Elementary School, J. O. Combs Middle School, and Happy Valley School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Melian Digna and Melian Francisco
Bought by
Melian Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Melian Francisco
Bought by
Melian Francisco and Melian Digna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Melian Digna
Bought by
Melian Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,450
Outstanding Balance
$135,416
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$326,992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melian Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Melian Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Melian Francisco | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Melian Francisco | $265,920 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melian Francisco | $259,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $35,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $40,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $32,479 | $2,800 | $29,679 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $22,795 | $2,400 | $20,395 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $20,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $18,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $16,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $16,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $16,123 | $1,800 | $14,323 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $11,874 | $1,000 | $10,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map