1731 N Douglas St Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 N Douglas St, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $203,607, approximately $118 per square foot. 1731 N Douglas St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Lucy T. Davis Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $6,506 | $402 | $6,104 |
| 2024 | $290 | $6,506 | $402 | $6,104 |
| 2023 | $422 | $4,602,175 | $402,000 | $4,200,175 |
| 2022 | $428 | $4,602 | $402 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $337 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $391 | $4,602 | $402 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $349 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $334 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $239 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $4,602 | $402 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map