1731 Pinehurst Dr Unit 21 Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Pinehurst Dr Unit 21, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $250,968, approximately $154 per square foot. 1731 Pinehurst Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Wrenwood Development Corp
Bought by
Staffan Ronald L and Staffan Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,894
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$199,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staffan Ronald L | $137,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staffan Ronald L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $86,980 | $12,250 | $74,730 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $62,770 | $10,850 | $51,920 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $62,770 | $10,850 | $51,920 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $62,770 | $10,850 | $51,920 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $50,590 | $8,750 | $41,840 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $50,590 | $8,750 | $41,840 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $50,590 | $8,750 | $41,840 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $45,800 | $8,750 | $37,050 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $47,355 | $8,750 | $38,605 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $47,355 | $8,750 | $38,605 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $47,355 | $8,750 | $38,605 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $47,355 | $8,750 | $38,605 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $47,355 | $8,750 | $38,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map