17310 107th Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,767 - $1,622,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17310 107th Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,412,442, approximately $601 per square foot. 17310 107th Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Nichols Michael J and Nichols Jessica R
Bought by
Nichols Michael J and Nichols Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Michael J | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nichols Michael J | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |