17310 E 670 North Rd Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17310 E 670 North Rd, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $190,320. 17310 E 670 North Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Newlin David J and Newlin Carla J
Bought by
Rhoden Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$105,098
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,222
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoden Derek | $125,000 | Acton & Snyder Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoden Derek | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,380 | $47,570 | $6,834 | $40,736 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $43,921 | $6,310 | $37,611 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $59,391 | $5,986 | $53,405 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $56,563 | $5,701 | $50,862 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $53,361 | $5,378 | $47,983 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $53,116 | $5,353 | $47,763 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $51,320 | $5,172 | $46,148 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $43,845 | $4,419 | $39,426 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $45,496 | $4,585 | $40,911 |
| 2013 | $3,452 | $45,496 | $4,585 | $40,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map