17311 Loring Ln Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,270 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17311 Loring Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $315,068, approximately $98 per square foot. 17311 Loring Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Nelius Rick W
Bought by
Lopez Jose D and Lopez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,150
Outstanding Balance
$62,980
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Tang Samuel T and Tang Kao Mei Hua
Bought by
Nelius Rick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose D | -- | Etc | |
| Nelius Rick W | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose D | $105,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelius Rick W | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Nelius Rick W | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $294,033 | $67,144 | $226,889 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $307,814 | $67,144 | $240,670 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $307,814 | $67,144 | $240,670 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $299,352 | $67,144 | $232,208 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $224,249 | $33,572 | $190,677 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $205,555 | $33,572 | $171,983 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $200,441 | $33,572 | $166,869 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $189,452 | $33,572 | $155,880 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $189,452 | $33,572 | $155,880 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $181,868 | $33,572 | $148,296 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $170,000 | $33,572 | $136,428 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $182,765 | $33,572 | $149,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map