NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17315 Evergreen Ct Brookfield, WI 53045

Estimated Value: $480,000 - $492,827

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2022

Last sale price $415,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,877 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shed
  • Swanson Elementary School Rated A+
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2022

Welcome home to this extensively updated tri-level. The open concept, updated kitchen boasts storage galore, a custom snack bar & pantry. Opens to light filled living area and large space for dining. Enjoy the large, window filled three season sunroom with access to the expansive patio built for entertaining or relaxing with your morning coffee. The large tree lined yard has plenty of open space for playing and gardening. Upstairs are three bedrooms including a spacious primary bedroom. Family room boasts a high efficiency, wood burning fireplace sure to please on cold winter days. Updates: 2022 High efficiency furnace, living room and hallway carpeting; 2018 LP Smart Siding complete with new insulation, triple pane windows; 2014 remodel of LL w/ double pane windows & bathroom

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Beardsley

The Wisconsin Real Estate Group License #96748-94 Listed on: 09/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Borowski

Homestead Realty, Inc License #58673-90

Homestead Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property & freezer in garage.12x24 above ground pool is negotiable; Ring security system (doorbell and cameras) is negotiable

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,412

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Oven/range, refrigerator, dishwasher, EDO + Remotes, window treatments, washer, dryer, water softener, work bench and cabinets in garage, outdoor playset and shed
  • Directions: North Calhoun to Wisconsin Ave, turn left. Turn right onto Rackwood Ct to Evergreen Ct, turn right to home.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Other
  • Full Street Address: 17315 Evergreen Ct
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.45
  • Municipality Type: Town
  • Other Rm1 Level: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: Other Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Water Softener, Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 2000.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Building Type: Multi-Level, Tri-Level
  • Exterior: Brick, Brick/Stone, Aluminum Trim
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water, Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Swanson
  • High School: Brookfield Central
  • Junior High Dist: Elmbrook

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total Taxes: 3412.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Wisconsin Hills

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2022
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
6.44%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$485,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,707
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Geels Chester and Geels Gretta C
Bought by
Knuth Jason Aaron and Knuth Ashley Brooke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,070
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirwan Kimberly $415,000 None Listed On Document
Knuth Jason Aaron $231,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Knuth Jason Aaron $224,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Off Market $389,900 -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Sold $415,000 +6.4% $208 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 For Sale $389,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,449 $326,800 $88,800 $238,000
2023 $3,334 $326,800 $88,800 $238,000
2022 $3,425 $312,400 $88,800 $223,600
2021 $3,412 $254,300 $74,000 $180,300
2020 $3,603 $254,300 $74,000 $180,300
2019 $3,541 $254,300 $74,000 $180,300
2018 $3,293 $227,100 $70,400 $156,700
2017 $3,752 $227,100 $70,400 $156,700
2016 $3,000 $198,300 $70,400 $127,900
2015 $2,832 $198,300 $70,400 $127,900
2014 $3,287 $198,300 $70,400 $127,900
2013 $3,287 $207,900 $73,500 $134,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1813004

Metro MLS

APN: BKFT-1117-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.