17316 Mormon St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $337,699 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17316 Mormon St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $368,175, approximately $246 per square foot. 17316 Mormon St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Bought by
Kopec Denise E and Kopec Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,010
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,165
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopec Denise E | $213,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopec Denise E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $308,800 | $50,000 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $7,204 | $308,800 | $50,000 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $7,204 | $263,900 | $50,000 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $230,100 | $50,000 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | $249,300 | $50,000 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $6,608 | $232,000 | $30,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $6,460 | $232,000 | $30,000 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $232,000 | $30,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $642 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map